Ballynabola show results for 2012
.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
The gsd ( alsatian ) club of uk champshow, judge Dr boggia-black
Nugget 3rd pgd and qualified for crufts 2013,
then under judge robin searle nugget got
1st open longcoat and res best long coat in show
..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
The doghouse show, seaham, 27th oct Gsd breed judge Mr Alan Charlton
Yasko 1st standard coat 3 to 6 month puppy
Danko 4th standard coat 3 to 6 month puppy
Inka 1st longcoat 12 to 24 month Bitch Resreve long coat in show
Sandy 2nd white Bitch
Yogi 3rd White dog
uschi 2nd standard coat Bitch
Nugget Not placed
Brodie 5th coloured long coat dog
Tyler special veteran & 5th overall veteran
......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
British Sieger 15th sept 2012 S.V Judge Norbert Wetttlaufer ( kennel von sandberg )
Inka.......... SG2 Resreve youth long coat Siegerin
.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Ged walker memorial dog show 9th sept, Judge Mrs Ang Walden
Inka 1st jr longcoat.......Resreve Longcoat in show
Sandy 3rd white bitch
Yogi 2nd white dog
Tyler 1st veteran
Brodie 4th long coat dog
Nugget not placed
............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Wolves & Woofers dog show 19th august, Judge julia da silva
Inka Not placed
sandy 5th white bitch
Brodie not placed
Yogi 1st white dog
Tyler 3rd veteran
Nugget 1st adolescent......Best long coat in show.....Resreve Rally Champion
Tyler & Fern 3rd brace
..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
The National Gsd club show 12th august Judge Mr Geoff Duffield
Inka 1st Jr dog/bitch 6 to 18 month class
Brodie 3rd longcoat open dog
Nugget 1st longcoat open dog & Reserve best longcoat in show
Tyler 1st veteran longcoat & Best longcoat veteran in show
Sandy 1st white Jr dog/bitch
Yogi 2nd white dog
.....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Brinsley walcss 1st july GSD Judge Kaye Whittingham
uschi 1st standard coat puppy 6 to 12 months
Inka 1st long coat puppy 6 to 12 months & Best puppy in show
Mia 2nd junior
Yogi 1st white dog
sandy 4th white bitch
tyler 1st long coat veteran
Brodie 1st coloured long coat dog, Best coloured long coat in show & Rally champion
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
24th june notts walcss gsd rally
Uschi 1st pedigree puppy 6 to 12 months
uschi 1st standard coat puppy 6 to 12 months
inka 2nd long coat puppy 6 to 12 months
nugget 2nd under 5yrs
brodie 2nd coloured long coat dog
tyler 2nd long coat veteran
tammy 1st standard coat veteran & oldest in show
yogi 2nd white dog
......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
26th feb 2012 at the Gsd ( alsatian ) club of uk open show
Mia 1st longcoat puppy & best puppy in show
Nugget 1st long coat dog & Best long coat in show
Merlin 2nd long coat dog
Judge Int ch.show judge sue searle.
...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Retford open show: Judge Mrs C Dennett: Brodie 2nd open dog
.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Sheffield champshow: Judge Mrs S Bowen: Uschi 4th minor puppy bitch
...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
22nd April, puppy / young dog show, Judge Nikki Farley:
Inka VP2
.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
North somerset walcss show 6th may: Judge Mr Mark Collins (Collinson)
Inka 1st long coat puppy 6 to 12 months, Best coloured long coat puppy in show, & Rally champion puppy
Sandy 5th puppy 6 to 12months class
Tyler, 1st coloured long coat Veteran
Brodie 3rd coloured long coat Dog
Delta 5th coloured long coat bitch
Yogi 1st white dog, Res white in show
...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
The gsd ( alsatian ) club of uk champshow, judge Dr boggia-black
Nugget 3rd pgd and qualified for crufts 2013,
then under judge robin searle nugget got
1st open longcoat and res best long coat in show
..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
The doghouse show, seaham, 27th oct Gsd breed judge Mr Alan Charlton
Yasko 1st standard coat 3 to 6 month puppy
Danko 4th standard coat 3 to 6 month puppy
Inka 1st longcoat 12 to 24 month Bitch Resreve long coat in show
Sandy 2nd white Bitch
Yogi 3rd White dog
uschi 2nd standard coat Bitch
Nugget Not placed
Brodie 5th coloured long coat dog
Tyler special veteran & 5th overall veteran
......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
British Sieger 15th sept 2012 S.V Judge Norbert Wetttlaufer ( kennel von sandberg )
Inka.......... SG2 Resreve youth long coat Siegerin
.........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Ged walker memorial dog show 9th sept, Judge Mrs Ang Walden
Inka 1st jr longcoat.......Resreve Longcoat in show
Sandy 3rd white bitch
Yogi 2nd white dog
Tyler 1st veteran
Brodie 4th long coat dog
Nugget not placed
............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Wolves & Woofers dog show 19th august, Judge julia da silva
Inka Not placed
sandy 5th white bitch
Brodie not placed
Yogi 1st white dog
Tyler 3rd veteran
Nugget 1st adolescent......Best long coat in show.....Resreve Rally Champion
Tyler & Fern 3rd brace
..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
The National Gsd club show 12th august Judge Mr Geoff Duffield
Inka 1st Jr dog/bitch 6 to 18 month class
Brodie 3rd longcoat open dog
Nugget 1st longcoat open dog & Reserve best longcoat in show
Tyler 1st veteran longcoat & Best longcoat veteran in show
Sandy 1st white Jr dog/bitch
Yogi 2nd white dog
.....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Brinsley walcss 1st july GSD Judge Kaye Whittingham
uschi 1st standard coat puppy 6 to 12 months
Inka 1st long coat puppy 6 to 12 months & Best puppy in show
Mia 2nd junior
Yogi 1st white dog
sandy 4th white bitch
tyler 1st long coat veteran
Brodie 1st coloured long coat dog, Best coloured long coat in show & Rally champion
........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
24th june notts walcss gsd rally
Uschi 1st pedigree puppy 6 to 12 months
uschi 1st standard coat puppy 6 to 12 months
inka 2nd long coat puppy 6 to 12 months
nugget 2nd under 5yrs
brodie 2nd coloured long coat dog
tyler 2nd long coat veteran
tammy 1st standard coat veteran & oldest in show
yogi 2nd white dog
......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
26th feb 2012 at the Gsd ( alsatian ) club of uk open show
Mia 1st longcoat puppy & best puppy in show
Nugget 1st long coat dog & Best long coat in show
Merlin 2nd long coat dog
Judge Int ch.show judge sue searle.
...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Retford open show: Judge Mrs C Dennett: Brodie 2nd open dog
.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Sheffield champshow: Judge Mrs S Bowen: Uschi 4th minor puppy bitch
...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
22nd April, puppy / young dog show, Judge Nikki Farley:
Inka VP2
.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
North somerset walcss show 6th may: Judge Mr Mark Collins (Collinson)
Inka 1st long coat puppy 6 to 12 months, Best coloured long coat puppy in show, & Rally champion puppy
Sandy 5th puppy 6 to 12months class
Tyler, 1st coloured long coat Veteran
Brodie 3rd coloured long coat Dog
Delta 5th coloured long coat bitch
Yogi 1st white dog, Res white in show
...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................